Boiler for burning straw in round bales Ø 150 x 120 cm.

The MAX AGRO B straw burning boiler is a high power boiler. It is designed for burning straw in round bales with dimensions of Ø 150 x 120 cm. The boiler is equipped with HT-tronic 251 control unit with an additional flue gas temperature sensor and buffer pump control.

AGRO boilers are equipped with HT-tronic 251 automatic control unit with additional flue gas sensor and outputs for buffer/CWU pump and central heating circuit pump.

Rated powerkW3006001000
Power rangekW100 – 300200-600330-1000
Max. operating temperatureoC354555
Water volumeL2 10480850
Minimum flue draughtPa282828
Technological connection3Dn 100Dn100
Height of return spigotcm414141
Flue connectionmm350500600
Boiler weightkg3 5007 00012 000
Boiler widthcm215220220
Depth of body with high fluecm250405530
Body heightcm250285305
Height to flue centrecm224243263
Burner depthcm145295405
Burner diametercm174174174

HT-tronic 251

Weather-compensated controller for boilers burning non-wood biomass. This controller is an accessory for Q PULS AGRO and Q PLUS AGRO B boilers.
  • ikona POMPA
    Boiler pump
  • ikona POMPA
    CH pump
  • ikona POMPA
    DHW pump
  • ikona POMPA
    Mixing valve pump
  • ikona POMPA
    Buffer pump
  • ikona ZAWOR MIESZAJACY
    Mixing valve
  • ikona STEROWANIE POGODOWE
    Weather-compensated control
  • ikona TERMOSTAT
    Thermostat
  • ikona KOLOROWY WY—SWIETLACZ
    Colour display
  • ikona AUTO ROZPALANIE
    Firing up program
  • ikona MODULOWANA PRACA KOTLA
    Modulated boiler operation
HT tronic 251

Automation extension modules

HT-tronic M-Z2
  • Valve module,
  • Valve pump,
  • Mixing valve,
  • Weather-compensated control,
  • Thermostat,
HT-tronic TPP
  • Room thermostat – wired,
HT-tronic TPB
  • Room thermostat, wireless with weekly programme,
HT-tronic TPB – APP
  • Room thermostat with a weekly programme – directly with a wireless APP mobile application,
HT-tronic Connect
  • Internet module – operated via a web browser and mobile application,