The DasPell NEXT BASIC pellet boiler is one of the latest compact boilers. Weather-compensated automatics with Lambda probe and HT-Logic III autoregulation ensures easy and simple operation. It is equipped with a burner with automatic cleaning, a system for mechanical, manual cleaning of the exchanger and a return protection pump.

The boiler structure is based on a vertical flame tube heat exchanger with an automatic exchanger cleaning system. Burning is performed by a self-cleaning, automatic drop-in burner with an openable floor, equipped with an igniter, a photoelement and a thermocouple. The boiler is equipped with an exhaust fan which aerates the combustion process and improves the chimney draught.

The boiler and the heating system are controlled by HT – Tronic 900 weather-compensated controller which controls the operation of 4 pumps and a mixing valve actuator. The automatics can be expanded by connecting additional modules. The controller is compatible with a remote control panel, 2 room thermostats and an internet module. It is equipped with HT-Logic III autocontrols which controls the operation of the burner, selects the operating parameters and modulates power depending on the boiler temperature.

Operates in iPell R combustion optimisation standard with HT-tronic Lambda module. The optimisation system with a probe guarantees the highest combustion quality. The boiler is protected by a return protection pump with temperature sensor. It is suitable for fitting in a closed system in accordance with applicable legislation. Its structure makes boiler fitting easy and user-friendly. The flue gas is led out through an exhaust fan that can be set in 5 positions from the horizontal position (angle 00, 450, 900, 1350, 1800).

Rated powerkW15202530
Power rangekW4,5-156-207,5-259-30
Max. working temperatureoC85858585
Water capacityL758181119
Maximum operating pressure Bar2222
Min. flue draughtPa10131316
Technological connectionGZ 1GZ 1GZ 1GZ 1
Flue connection (internal diameter)mm120120120120
Boiler weightkg330378378418
Hopper volumedm3240240240240
Boiler width with tankcm85909095
Tank widthcm45454545
Depth of body with high fluecm98989898
Body heightcm144144144144
Supply grid heightcm122,5122,5122,5122,5
Height to the flue centrecm120120120120

HT-tronic 900

Controller for pellet boilers. This controller is an accessory for HT DasPell GL, MaxPell GL and MaxPell boilers.
  • ikona POMPA
    Boiler pump
  • ikona POMPA
    CH pump
  • ikona POMPA
    DHW pump
  • ikona POMPA
    Mixing valve pump
  • ikona ZAWOR MIESZAJACY
    Mixing valve
  • ikona STEROWANIE POGODOWE
    Weather-compensated control
  • ikona TERMOSTAT
    Thermostat
  • ikona HT LOGIC III
    HT Logic II
  • ikona ZAPALARKA
    Igniter
  • ikona alarm
    Alarm
  • ikona MODUL INTERNETOWY
    WWW module
HT tronic 900

Automation extension modules

HT-tronic M-Z2
  • Valve module,
  • Valve pump,
  • Mixing valve,
  • Weather-compensated control,
  • Thermostat,
HT-tronic M-BC
  • Buffer pump,
  • Circulation pump,
HT-tronic Rooms
  • Wired remote control panel with room thermostat,
HT-tronic Rooms Wireless
  • Wireless remote control panel with room thermostat,
HT-tronic TPP
  • Room thermostat – wired,
HT-tronic TPB
  • Room thermostat, wireless with weekly programme,
HT-tronic TPB – APP
  • Room thermostat with a weekly programme – directly with a wireless APP mobile application,
HT-tronic Connect
  • Internet module – operated via a web browser and mobile application,