The DasPell NEXT pellet boiler is the latest compact boiler with extensive equipment. Weather-compensated automatics with Lambda probe and HT-Logic III autocontrol for smooth and user-friendly operation. It is equipped with a burner with automatic cleaning, a system for automatic cleaning of the exchanger and a hydraulic module.

The boiler construction is based on a vertical flame tube heat exchanger with an automatic exchanger cleaning system. Burning is performed by a self-cleaning, automatic drop-in burner with an openable floor, equipped with an igniter, a photoelement and a thermal element. The boiler is equipped with an exhaust fan which aerates the combustion process and improves the flue draught.

The boiler and the heating system are controlled via a 5″ touch screen, made in capacitive technology. Weather-compensated controller HT-tronic 900 Touch controls the operation of 4 pumps and a mixing valve actuator. The automatics can be expanded by connecting additional modules. The controller is compatible with a remote control panel, 2 room thermostats and an internet module. It is equipped with HT-Logic III autocontrol which controls the operation of the burner, selects the operating parameters and modulates power depending on the boiler temperature.

Operates in iPellR combustion optimisation standard with HT-tronic Lambda module. The optimisation system with a probe guarantees the highest combustion quality. The boiler is equipped with a hydraulic module that consists of: mixing valve with an actuator, valve pump, DHW pump. The boiler is protected by a return protection pump with temperature sensor. It is suitable for fitting in a closed system in accordance with applicable legislation. Its structure makes fitting a boiler fast and user-friendly. The flue gas is led out through an exhaust fan that can be set in 5 positions from the horizontal position (angle 00, 450, 900, 1350, 1800).

Rated powerkW15202530
Power rangekW4,5-156-207,5-259-30
Max. working temperatureoC85858585
Water capacityL758181119
Maximum operating pressureBar2222
Min. flue draughtPa10121416
Technological connectionGZ 1GZ 1GZ 1GZ 1
Flue connection (internal diameter) mm120120120120
Boiler weightkg345405405451
Hopper volumedm3240240240240
Boiler width with tankcm85909095
Tank widthcm45454545
Depth of body with high fluecm98989898
Body heightcm144144144144
Supply grid heightcm122,5122,5122,5122,5
Height to the flue centrecm120120120120

HT-tronic 900 Touch

The extensive HT-tronic® 900 Touch automations for intuitive operation of the boiler and heating system.
  • ikona POMPA
    Boiler pump
  • ikona POMPA
    DHW pump
  • ikona ZAWOR MIESZAJACY
    Mixing valve
  • ikona TERMOSTAT
    Thermostat
  • ikona POMPA
    Mixing valve pump
  • ikona POMPA
    CH pump
  • ikona STEROWANIE POGODOWE
    Weather-compensated control
  • ikona HT LOGIC III
    HT Logic II
  • ikona ZAPALARKA
    Igniter
  • ikona alarm
    Alarm
  • ikona MODUL INTERNETOWY
    WWW module
  • ikona KOLOROWY WY—SWIETLACZ
    Colour display
  • ikona DOTYKOWY WY—SWIETLACZ
    Touch screen display
HT-tronic 900 Touch

Automation extension modules

HT-tronic M-Z2
  • Valve module,
  • Valve pump,
  • Mixing valve,
  • Weather-compensated control,
  • Thermostat,
HT-tronic M-BC
  • Buffer pump,
  • Circulation pump,
HT-tronic Rooms
  • Wired remote control panel with room thermostat,
HT-tronic Rooms Wireless
  • Wireless remote control panel with room thermostat,
HT-tronic TPP
  • Room thermostat – wired,
HT-tronic TPB
  • Room thermostat, wireless with weekly programme,
HT-tronic TPB – APP
  • Room thermostat with a weekly programme – directly with a wireless APP mobile application,
HT-tronic Connect
  • Internet module – operated via a web browser and mobile application,